exec comm 2022.jfif

EXECUTIVE

COMMITTEE

Cheri Coleman Daniels

2nd Vice President

Sherelle Tucker

Corresponding Secretary

Daina White

Financial Secretary I

Melonie M. Frazier

1st Vice President

Xaviera Patrick

Recording Secretrary

Maia Ward

Treasurer

Teresita Jones-Thomas

Financial Secretary II

EXECUTIVE BOARD

ADVISOR                                                                              ARTS AND LETTERS

Marsha Brooks                                                                                           Monique Patterson Ceasor           

Pamela E. Smith                                                                                         Heather Burton

Fontella Smith (Protocol)

 

CHAPLAIN                                                                           COLLEGIATE CONNECTION 

Dr. Elaine Patrick                                                                                       Dominique McIntyre 

Dr. Edna Connally                                                                                     Kimberly Chambers

                                                                                                

CONTRACTS COORDINATOR                                              CONVENTION

Sonali B. Wilson                                                                                        Regina Canady

LaVerne Boyd                                                                                            Jackie Harris

 

CORDS                                                                                CUSTODIAN

Barbara T. Harris                                                                                       Brenda Shepherd

Winifred L Reed                                                                                        Valdia Burns

 

DELTA ACADEMY                                                                DELTA DEARS

Dr. Vanessa Mullins                                                                                  Diane G. Bloodsaw

Leslie Perry-Hanley                                                                                  Linda Gay

 

DELTA GEMS                                                                       DOMESTIC VIOLENCE

Paula Elder                                                                                                Evette Clark

Eugenia Green                                                                                         Dana Harrison-Jeter

 

EMBODI                                                                              ERT COORDINATOR

Jevonne Smith Allen                                                                                Gina Spencer Rashad

Stacie Crowell                                                                                           Jenice Willis

 

FACILITIES                                                                          FINANCE CHAIR                           

Martha Jewett                                                                                          Dr. Alison Graves-Calhoun

Michele Gilmer

 

FINANCIAL FORTITUDE                                                      FOUNDERS DAY   

Monique Winston                                                                                    Linda Dukes-Campbell

LaToya Smith                                                                                            Colleen William

 

FUNDRAISING                                                                    GROW WITH GOOGLE

Valencia Jones-Smith                                                                              Nakeysha Hamilton

Tracey Mason                                                                                           Stephanie Hall

 

HISTORIAN                                                                         IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Andrea Mitchell                                                                                       Dr. Nicole Y. Culliver

Keisha Johnson

 

INTERNAL AUDIT                                                               INTERNATIONAL AWARENESS

Rana Brown                                                                                             Kimberly Glenn 

                                                                                                                 Lori Washington
 

INVESTMENT                                                                     LEAD

Catrina Latten                                                                                         Dr. Tameka Taylor

Vallery Gaines                                                                                         Michele Scott-Taylor

 

MUSIC                                                                               NOMINATING

Leesa Jackson                                                                                        Kim Sutton

 

OPENING MEETING                                                         PAN HELLENIC COUNCIL

Dana Harrison-Jeter                                                                             Ardelle Moore

Maureen Horton                                                                                   Bahjah Eckstein 

 

PARLIAMENTARIAN                                                          PHYSICAL AND MENTAL HEALTH

Alison Floyd                                                                                          Khaliah Fisher-Grace

                                                                                                               Chrystal Lipford 

 

PROJECTS                                                                        PROTOCOL

Natoya Walker Minor                                                                           Fontella Smith

Monica Grays                                                                                        Monica L. Wharton

 

PUBLICITY/JOURNALISM                                                 RISK MANAGEMENT

Sara Lyons                                                                                            Brittany Barron 

Kim Sadler                                                                                            Tonya Jones

Tracy Reid 

Mary Boone

 

RITUALS AND CEREMONIES                                           ROSTER

Gayle Philpot                                                                                      Susan Washington 

                                                                                                             Sara Corprew

 

SCHOLARSHIP                                                                SERGEANT AT ARMS

Gail Reese                                                                                           Manana Robinson

S. Adina Walker                                                                                   Andrett Calloway

 

SOCIAL                                                                           SOCIAL ACTION

Ruby Turner                                                                                         Meredith Turner

Deborah Vaughn                                                                                 Denise Rucker Burton

                                                                                                              Cicely Philpot

 

TECHNOLOGY                                                                TEEN LIFT

Joyce Holbert                                                                                      Joann Pitts

Kelly Fuller                                                                                           Angie Afzal

                                                                                                              Yvonne Williamson

 

TEEN MOTHERS SUPPORT

Kathy Watson

Desiree Mitchell